Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cinderford, United KingdomCinderfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCinderford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cinderford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cinderford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cinderford
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Cinderford

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Cinderford

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kyndrfwrd
  • کیندرفورد

Country

Cinderford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cinderford (Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 42 km
Newport ... 48 km
Cardiff ... 67 km
Birmingham ... 87 km
Wolverhampton ... 89 km
Coventry ... 102 km
Swansea ... 118 km
Reading ... 129 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 133 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Derby ... 146 km
Nottingham ... 165 km
Luton ... 167 km
Birkenhead ... 178 km
Brent ... 179 km
Liverpool ... 179 km
Manchester ... 184 km
Sheffield ... 191 km
London ... 193 km
Islington ... 195 km
Plymouth ... 207 km
Preston ... 214 km
Bradford ... 225 km
Leeds ... 230 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 259 km
Dublin ... 343 km
Sunderland ... 351 km
Belfast ... 411 km
Edinburgh ... 458 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries