Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ross on Wye, United KingdomRoss on WyeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRoss on Wye United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ross on Wye to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ross on Wye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ross on Wye
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Ross on Wye

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ross on Wye

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rhosan ar Wy
  • Ross
  • Ross on Wye

Country

Ross on Wye is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ross on Wye (Herefordshire, England)

Newport ... 51 km
Bristol ... 51 km
Cardiff ... 69 km
Wolverhampton ... 82 km
Birmingham ... 82 km
Coventry ... 101 km
Swansea ... 115 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 124 km
Reading ... 138 km
Leicester ... 140 km
Derby ... 141 km
Nottingham ... 161 km
Birkenhead ... 167 km
Liverpool ... 168 km
Luton ... 172 km
Manchester ... 175 km
Sheffield ... 184 km
Brent ... 186 km
London ... 201 km
Islington ... 202 km
Preston ... 204 km
Plymouth ... 212 km
Bradford ... 217 km
Leeds ... 223 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 266 km
Dublin ... 334 km
Sunderland ... 343 km
Belfast ... 399 km
Edinburgh ... 447 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries