Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monmouth, United KingdomMonmouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMonmouth United Kingdom

What day is it in Monmouth right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Monmouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Monmouth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Monmouth
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Monmouth

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Monmouth

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menoe
  • Monemuta
  • Monmouth
  • Monmut
  • Trefynwy
  • manama'utha
  • meng mao si
  • monama'utha
  • monmasu
  • monmeoseu
  • mwnmwt
  • vikipidiya sahara
  • Μόνμουθ
  • Монмут
  • Монмът
  • מאנמעטה
  • מונמות
  • मनमाउथ
  • मॉनमाउथ
  • विकिपीडिया शहर
  • മൊൻമത്
  • モンマス
  • 蒙茅斯
  • 몬머스

Country

Monmouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monmouth (Monmouthshire, Wales)

Newport ... 34 km
Bristol ... 41 km
Cardiff ... 53 km
Wolverhampton ... 98 km
Birmingham ... 99 km
Swansea ... 101 km
Coventry ... 117 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 138 km
Reading ... 145 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Derby ... 158 km
Birkenhead ... 176 km
Liverpool ... 178 km
Nottingham ... 178 km
Luton ... 184 km
Manchester ... 188 km
Brent ... 196 km
Plymouth ... 196 km
Sheffield ... 200 km
London ... 210 km
Islington ... 212 km
Preston ... 215 km
Bradford ... 232 km
Leeds ... 238 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 276 km
Dublin ... 329 km
Sunderland ... 357 km
Belfast ... 400 km
Edinburgh ... 457 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries