Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leominster, United KingdomLeominsterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLeominster United Kingdom

What day is it in Leominster right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leominster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leominster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leominster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Leominster
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Leominster

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Leominster

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leminster
  • Llanllieni
  • lmstr
  • Леминстер
  • لمستر

Country

Leominster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leominster (Herefordshire, England)

Wolverhampton ... 64 km
Newport ... 74 km
Birmingham ... 74 km
Bristol ... 86 km
Cardiff ... 90 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 97 km
Coventry ... 101 km
Swansea ... 117 km
Derby ... 128 km
Birkenhead ... 131 km
Liverpool ... 132 km
Leicester ... 137 km
Manchester ... 144 km
Nottingham ... 151 km
Milton Keynes ... 161 km
Sheffield ... 164 km
Reading ... 166 km
Preston ... 170 km
Southampton ... 181 km
Bradford ... 190 km
Leeds ... 198 km
Brent ... 209 km
London ... 224 km
Islington ... 225 km
Plymouth ... 233 km
Brighton ... 259 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 287 km
Dublin ... 306 km
South Dublin ... 311 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries