Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llandrindod Wells, United KingdomLlandrindod WellsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLlandrindod Wells United Kingdom

What day is it in Llandrindod Wells right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Llandrindod Wells to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Llandrindod Wells to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Llandrindod Wells

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Llandrindod Wells
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Llandrindod Wells

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Llandrindod Wells

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landrindod Uels
  • Llandrindod
  • Llandrindod-Vells
  • laendeulindodeuwelseu
  • lan de lin duo de wei er si
  • Ландриндод Уелс
  • Лландріндод-Веллс
  • 蘭德林多德威爾斯
  • 랜드린도드웰스

Country

Llandrindod Wells is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llandrindod Wells (Sir Powys, Wales)

Newport ... 79 km
Swansea ... 82 km
Cardiff ... 86 km
Bristol ... 107 km
Wolverhampton ... 108 km
Birmingham ... 122 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 128 km
Birkenhead ... 130 km
Liverpool ... 133 km
Coventry ... 151 km
Manchester ... 165 km
Derby ... 170 km
Preston ... 176 km
Leicester ... 185 km
Nottingham ... 195 km
Sheffield ... 198 km
Reading ... 212 km
Plymouth ... 215 km
Bradford ... 215 km
Leeds ... 226 km
Luton ... 241 km
Brent ... 258 km
Dublin ... 260 km
London ... 273 km
Islington ... 274 km
Belfast ... 330 km
Sunderland ... 334 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 337 km
Glasgow ... 405 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries