Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hereford, United KingdomHerefordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHereford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hereford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hereford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hereford
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Hereford

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hereford

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gereford
  • HFH
  • Henffordd
  • Hereford
  • Herefordas
  • Herefordia
  • Hererford
  • Khereford
  • Khereforde
  • he li fu de
  • he ri f xrd
  • helipeodeu
  • herefodo
  • hrfwrd
  • hrfwrd anglstan
  • hrpwrd
  • xi fu
  • Герефорд
  • Херефорд
  • Херефорде
  • Հերերֆորդ
  • הרפורד
  • هرفورد
  • هرفورد، انگلستان
  • ہیریفورڈ
  • เฮริฟอร์ด
  • ヘレフォード
  • 禧福
  • 赫里福德
  • 헤리퍼드

Country

Hereford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

60,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hereford (Herefordshire, England)

Newport ... 57 km
Bristol ... 67 km
Cardiff ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 75 km
Birmingham ... 81 km
Coventry ... 104 km
Swansea ... 110 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 113 km
Derby ... 138 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Birkenhead ... 149 km
Liverpool ... 151 km
Reading ... 155 km
Nottingham ... 160 km
Manchester ... 162 km
Sheffield ... 177 km
Luton ... 185 km
Preston ... 188 km
Brent ... 201 km
Bradford ... 207 km
Leeds ... 213 km
London ... 216 km
Islington ... 217 km
Plymouth ... 218 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 281 km
Dublin ... 316 km
Sunderland ... 331 km
Belfast ... 380 km
Edinburgh ... 431 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries