Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gloucester, United KingdomGloucesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGloucester United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Gloucester to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gloucester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Gloucester
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Gloucester

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gloucester

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caerloyw
  • GLO
  • Glevum
  • Glostehr
  • Gloster
  • Glosteris
  • Glostur
  • Gloucester
  • Glutsester
  • Glutséstér
  • gao luo shi da
  • ge luo si te
  • geulloseuteo
  • ghlwstr
  • glastr
  • glwstr
  • gurosuta
  • jlwstr
  • klxs texr
  • Глостер
  • Глостър
  • Глостэр
  • Գլոստեր
  • גלאסטער
  • גלוסטר
  • جلوستر
  • غلوستر
  • گلاستر
  • گلوسسٹر
  • گلوسٹر
  • กลอสเตอร์
  • グロスター
  • 告羅士打
  • 格洛斯特
  • 글로스터

Country

Gloucester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

150,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gloucester (Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 54 km
Newport ... 68 km
Birmingham ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 80 km
Coventry ... 84 km
Cardiff ... 87 km
Reading ... 112 km
Leicester ... 124 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 126 km
Derby ... 132 km
Swansea ... 139 km
Luton ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 149 km
Brent ... 160 km
London ... 174 km
Islington ... 175 km
Manchester ... 178 km
Sheffield ... 179 km
Birkenhead ... 180 km
Liverpool ... 180 km
Preston ... 212 km
Bradford ... 216 km
Leeds ... 220 km
Plymouth ... 224 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 240 km
Sunderland ... 342 km
Dublin ... 359 km
Belfast ... 421 km
Edinburgh ... 456 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries