Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cirencester, United KingdomCirencesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCirencester United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cirencester to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cirencester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cirencester
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Cirencester

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Cirencester

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirenchester
  • Cicester
  • Cirenceaster
  • Cirencester
  • Ciricestria
  • Sajrensester
  • Sajrunsestur
  • sairensesuta
  • sileonseseuteo
  • Сайренсестер
  • Сайрънсестър
  • Чиренчестер
  • سایرن‌سستر
  • サイレンセスター
  • 시런세스터

Country

Cirencester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cirencester (Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 58 km
Newport ... 84 km
Birmingham ... 85 km
Coventry ... 85 km
Reading ... 86 km
Wolverhampton ... 97 km
Cardiff ... 101 km
Leicester ... 122 km
Luton ... 126 km
Brent ... 135 km
Derby ... 139 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 143 km
London ... 150 km
Islington ... 151 km
Nottingham ... 151 km
Swansea ... 159 km
Sheffield ... 188 km
Manchester ... 195 km
Birkenhead ... 203 km
Liverpool ... 203 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 216 km
Plymouth ... 229 km
Bradford ... 229 km
Leeds ... 231 km
Preston ... 233 km
Sunderland ... 354 km
Dublin ... 386 km
Belfast ... 448 km
Paris ... 468 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries