Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Marlborough, United KingdomMarlboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarlborough United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Marlborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marlborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Marlborough: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Marlborough

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Marlborough

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marlborough i Wiltshire
  • Merlebrigia
  • malabara
  • malbeoleo
  • marlbwrw wyltshr
  • mrlbwrw
  • מרלבורו
  • مارلبورو، ویلتشر
  • مارلبورو، ویلٹشائر
  • मालबर
  • 말버러

Country

Marlborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,885 People

Cities around Marlborough (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 70 km
Coventry ... 110 km
Cardiff ... 117 km
Birmingham ... 118 km
London ... 129 km
Islington ... 131 km
City of London ... 132 km
Wolverhampton ... 132 km
Leicester ... 143 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 179 km
Sheffield ... 217 km
Manchester ... 231 km
Liverpool ... 241 km
Bradford ... 262 km
Leeds ... 262 km
Hull ... 279 km
Dublin ... 419 km
Paris ... 432 km
Nantes ... 463 km
Belfast ... 485 km
The Hague ... 488 km
Brussels ... 491 km
Antwerpen ... 492 km
Rotterdam ... 500 km
Edinburgh ... 513 km
Glasgow ... 530 km
Amsterdam ... 540 km
Utrecht ... 554 km
Aachen ... 630 km
Mönchengladbach ... 655 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries