Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wantage, United KingdomWantageUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWantage United Kingdom

What day is it in Wantage right now?

Tuesday (June 15, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wantage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wantage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wantage
Today, June 15, 2021

Sunrise Wantage

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Wantage

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Waneting
  • Wantage
  • wantj
  • وانتج

Country

Wantage is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wantage (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 40 km
Luton ... 87 km
Brent ... 90 km
Coventry ... 91 km
Bristol ... 95 km
London ... 105 km
Birmingham ... 106 km
Islington ... 106 km
Leicester ... 118 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Newport ... 126 km
Cardiff ... 141 km
Derby ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 152 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 168 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 172 km
Sheffield ... 198 km
Swansea ... 202 km
Manchester ... 219 km
Birkenhead ... 236 km
Liverpool ... 236 km
Leeds ... 244 km
Bradford ... 245 km
Plymouth ... 256 km
Preston ... 261 km
Sunderland ... 365 km
Paris ... 427 km
Dublin ... 431 km
The Hague ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries