Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Didcot, United KingdomDidcotUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDidcot United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Didcot to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Didcot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Didcot
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Didcot

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Didcot

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didkot
  • XPW
  • dydkat
  • Дидкот
  • Дідкот
  • دیدکات

Country

Didcot is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Didcot (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 28 km
Luton ... 73 km
Brent ... 76 km
London ... 90 km
Coventry ... 91 km
Islington ... 92 km
Birmingham ... 110 km
Bristol ... 110 km
Leicester ... 114 km
Wolverhampton ... 129 km
Newport ... 141 km
Derby ... 146 km
Nottingham ... 149 km
Cardiff ... 156 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 157 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 171 km
Sheffield ... 196 km
Swansea ... 217 km
Manchester ... 221 km
Leeds ... 242 km
Liverpool ... 242 km
Birkenhead ... 243 km
Bradford ... 244 km
Preston ... 265 km
Plymouth ... 270 km
Sunderland ... 363 km
Paris ... 418 km
Dublin ... 444 km
The Hague ... 447 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries