Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princes Risborough, United KingdomPrinces RisboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinces Risborough United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Princes Risborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princes Risborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Princes Risborough
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Princes Risborough

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Princes Risborough

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • prns rysbwrw
  • پرنس ریسبورو

Country

Princes Risborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Princes Risborough (Buckinghamshire, England)

Reading ... 32 km
Luton ... 38 km
Brent ... 47 km
London ... 62 km
Islington ... 62 km
Coventry ... 93 km
Leicester ... 104 km
Birmingham ... 120 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 126 km
Nottingham ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 141 km
Derby ... 142 km
Bristol ... 145 km
Newport ... 175 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 178 km
Sheffield ... 190 km
Cardiff ... 190 km
Manchester ... 224 km
Leeds ... 235 km
Bradford ... 240 km
Swansea ... 250 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Birkenhead ... 254 km
Preston ... 270 km
Plymouth ... 304 km
Sunderland ... 353 km
Paris ... 406 km
The Hague ... 413 km
Antwerpen ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries