Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bletchley, United KingdomBletchleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBletchley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bletchley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bletchley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bletchley
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Bletchley

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bletchley

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blechli
  • blchly
  • bu lai qi li
  • Блечли
  • بلچلی
  • 布莱奇利

Country

Bletchley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

50,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bletchley (Milton Keynes, England)

Luton ... 29 km
Brent ... 60 km
Reading ... 63 km
Islington ... 72 km
London ... 73 km
Coventry ... 78 km
Leicester ... 78 km
Birmingham ... 108 km
Nottingham ... 111 km
Derby ... 119 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 127 km
Wolverhampton ... 129 km
Bristol ... 161 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 161 km
Sheffield ... 164 km
Newport ... 187 km
Manchester ... 204 km
Cardiff ... 204 km
Leeds ... 209 km
Bradford ... 215 km
Liverpool ... 238 km
Birkenhead ... 239 km
Preston ... 251 km
Swansea ... 260 km
Sunderland ... 325 km
Plymouth ... 326 km
The Hague ... 403 km
Rotterdam ... 418 km
Antwerpen ... 420 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries