Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rushden, United KingdomRushdenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRushden United Kingdom

What day is it in Rushden right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Rushden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rushden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rushden
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Rushden

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rushden

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rushdun
  • rashdn
  • Ръшдън
  • راشدن

Country

Rushden is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rushden (Northamptonshire, England)

Luton ... 48 km
Leicester ... 58 km
Coventry ... 74 km
Brent ... 85 km
Nottingham ... 86 km
Islington ... 92 km
London ... 94 km
Reading ... 97 km
Derby ... 99 km
Birmingham ... 106 km
Wolverhampton ... 126 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 134 km
Sheffield ... 139 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 150 km
Leeds ... 183 km
Bristol ... 185 km
Manchester ... 186 km
Bradford ... 190 km
Newport ... 207 km
Cardiff ... 225 km
Liverpool ... 227 km
Birkenhead ... 229 km
Preston ... 234 km
Swansea ... 278 km
Sunderland ... 295 km
Plymouth ... 354 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 409 km
Antwerpen ... 418 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries