Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raunds, United KingdomRaundsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRaunds United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Raunds to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raunds

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Raunds
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Raunds

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Raunds

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • rwndz
  • روندز

Country

Raunds is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raunds (Northamptonshire, England)

Luton ... 52 km
Leicester ... 58 km
Coventry ... 79 km
Nottingham ... 84 km
Brent ... 90 km
Islington ... 96 km
London ... 98 km
Derby ... 99 km
Reading ... 104 km
Birmingham ... 111 km
Wolverhampton ... 130 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 134 km
Sheffield ... 137 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 151 km
Leeds ... 180 km
Manchester ... 185 km
Bradford ... 187 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Newport ... 214 km
Liverpool ... 228 km
Birkenhead ... 230 km
Cardiff ... 232 km
Preston ... 234 km
Swansea ... 284 km
Sunderland ... 290 km
Plymouth ... 362 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 404 km
Antwerpen ... 414 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries