Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whittlesey, United KingdomWhittleseyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWhittlesey United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Whittlesey to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whittlesey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Whittlesey
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Whittlesey

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Whittlesey

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Whittlesea
  • Whittlesey
  • wytlsy
  • ویتلسی

Country

Whittlesey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Whittlesey (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 79 km
Leicester ... 81 km
Nottingham ... 93 km
Brent ... 112 km
Coventry ... 112 km
Islington ... 113 km
Derby ... 115 km
London ... 116 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 131 km
Reading ... 139 km
Sheffield ... 141 km
Birmingham ... 142 km
Wolverhampton ... 160 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 172 km
Leeds ... 178 km
Bradford ... 188 km
Manchester ... 197 km
Bristol ... 232 km
Preston ... 245 km
Liverpool ... 247 km
Birkenhead ... 249 km
Newport ... 254 km
Cardiff ... 272 km
Sunderland ... 277 km
Swansea ... 322 km
The Hague ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Plymouth ... 402 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries