Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holbeach, United KingdomHolbeachUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHolbeach United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Holbeach to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holbeach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Holbeach
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Holbeach

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Holbeach

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holbicas
  • Holbičas
  • hwlbych
  • هولبیچ

Country

Holbeach is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holbeach (Lincolnshire, England)

Leicester ... 94 km
Nottingham ... 95 km
Luton ... 108 km
Derby ... 120 km
Coventry ... 130 km
Sheffield ... 135 km
Islington ... 140 km
Brent ... 140 km
London ... 143 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 158 km
Leeds ... 166 km
Reading ... 168 km
Wolverhampton ... 173 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 178 km
Bradford ... 179 km
Manchester ... 195 km
Preston ... 242 km
Liverpool ... 249 km
Birkenhead ... 251 km
Bristol ... 257 km
Sunderland ... 257 km
Newport ... 276 km
Cardiff ... 295 km
Swansea ... 343 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Amsterdam ... 393 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries