Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swaffham, United KingdomSwaffhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSwaffham United Kingdom

What day is it in Swaffham right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Swaffham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Swaffham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swaffham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Swaffham
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Swaffham

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Swaffham

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aswafham
  • اسوافهام

Country

Swaffham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swaffham (Norfolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 123 km
Milton Keynes ... 134 km
Islington ... 138 km
London ... 142 km
Brent ... 145 km
Leicester ... 146 km
Nottingham ... 151 km
Derby ... 176 km
Coventry ... 178 km
Reading ... 187 km
Sheffield ... 191 km
Birmingham ... 208 km
Brighton ... 211 km
Leeds ... 219 km
Wolverhampton ... 225 km
Bradford ... 233 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 234 km
Manchester ... 252 km
Southampton ... 255 km
Bristol ... 294 km
The Hague ... 296 km
Preston ... 298 km
Gent ... 300 km
Liverpool ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Rotterdam ... 314 km
Newport ... 317 km
Cardiff ... 335 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries