Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norwich, United KingdomNorwichUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwich United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Norwich: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Norwich

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Norwich

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NWI
  • Nordovicum
  • Norgouits
  • Norich
  • Noridzas
  • Noridzh
  • Noridžas
  • Norvic
  • Norvich
  • Norviç
  • Norwich
  • narwch
  • nolichi
  • noritchi
  • nuo li qi
  • nwrwych
  • nwrwytsh
  • nx rich
  • Νόργουιτς
  • Норвіч
  • Норидж
  • Норич
  • ناروچ
  • نورويتش
  • نورویچ
  • นอริช
  • ノリッチ
  • 諾里奇
  • 노리치

Country

Norwich is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

177,636 People

Cities around Norwich (Norfolk, England)

Islington ... 165 km
City of London ... 166 km
London ... 168 km
Hull ... 180 km
Leicester ... 195 km
Coventry ... 227 km
Sheffield ... 237 km
The Hague ... 248 km
Birmingham ... 257 km
Leeds ... 262 km
Rotterdam ... 267 km
Wolverhampton ... 274 km
Bradford ... 276 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 289 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Manchester ... 299 km
Utrecht ... 312 km
Brussels ... 313 km
Bristol ... 338 km
Liverpool ... 353 km
Cardiff ... 380 km
Paris ... 424 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Essen ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries