Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stowmarket, United KingdomStowmarketUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStowmarket United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stowmarket to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stowmarket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stowmarket
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Stowmarket

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Stowmarket

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • astwmarkt
  • استومارکت

Country

Stowmarket is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stowmarket (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 76 km
Islington ... 114 km
London ... 117 km
Luton ... 119 km
Brent ... 126 km
Reading ... 177 km
Leicester ... 178 km
Nottingham ... 192 km
Coventry ... 203 km
Derby ... 214 km
Birmingham ... 235 km
Sheffield ... 237 km
Wolverhampton ... 254 km
The Hague ... 265 km
Leeds ... 270 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 270 km
Rotterdam ... 281 km
Bradford ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Bristol ... 299 km
Brussels ... 306 km
Amsterdam ... 313 km
Newport ... 327 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Preston ... 344 km
Cardiff ... 344 km
Liverpool ... 346 km
Birkenhead ... 348 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries