Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halesworth, United KingdomHalesworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHalesworth United Kingdom

What day is it in Halesworth right now?

Sunday (July 21, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Halesworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Halesworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halesworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Halesworth
Today, July 21, 2024

Sunrise Halesworth

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Halesworth

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • halswwrth
  • هالسوورث

Country

Halesworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halesworth (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 110 km
Islington ... 157 km
London ... 160 km
Brent ... 169 km
Milton Keynes ... 184 km
Brighton ... 213 km
Leicester ... 214 km
Reading ... 221 km
Nottingham ... 223 km
The Hague ... 226 km
Gent ... 228 km
Coventry ... 242 km
Rotterdam ... 243 km
Derby ... 247 km
Antwerpen ... 263 km
Sheffield ... 264 km
Amsterdam ... 271 km
Birmingham ... 273 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Southampton ... 282 km
Utrecht ... 291 km
Wolverhampton ... 292 km
Leeds ... 292 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 304 km
Bradford ... 306 km
Manchester ... 325 km
Bristol ... 343 km
Newport ... 370 km
Preston ... 371 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries