Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beccles, United KingdomBecclesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beccles, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beccles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Beccles: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Beccles

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Beccles

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bkls
  • بکلس

Country

Beccles is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,205 People

Cities around Beccles (Suffolk, England)

Islington ... 168 km
City of London ... 169 km
London ... 171 km
Hull ... 208 km
Leicester ... 217 km
The Hague ... 223 km
Rotterdam ... 241 km
Coventry ... 247 km
Sheffield ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Amsterdam ... 267 km
Birmingham ... 278 km
Brussels ... 285 km
Utrecht ... 288 km
Leeds ... 290 km
Wolverhampton ... 296 km
Bradford ... 304 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 306 km
Manchester ... 325 km
Bristol ... 351 km
Liverpool ... 379 km
Cardiff ... 395 km
Paris ... 402 km
Aachen ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 439 km
Essen ... 450 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries