Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Attleborough, United KingdomAttleboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAttleborough United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Attleborough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Attleborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Attleborough
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Attleborough

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Attleborough

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • atlbrw
  • اتلبرو

Country

Attleborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Attleborough (Norfolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 111 km
Luton ... 135 km
Islington ... 141 km
London ... 144 km
Brent ... 150 km
Leicester ... 173 km
Nottingham ... 180 km
Reading ... 198 km
Coventry ... 203 km
Derby ... 205 km
Sheffield ... 221 km
Birmingham ... 234 km
Leeds ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 252 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 262 km
Bradford ... 263 km
The Hague ... 268 km
Manchester ... 281 km
Rotterdam ... 285 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km
Amsterdam ... 311 km
Bristol ... 312 km
Brussels ... 324 km
Sunderland ... 326 km
Preston ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Liverpool ... 335 km
Birkenhead ... 337 km
Newport ... 338 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries