Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bury St Edmunds, United KingdomBury St EdmundsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bury St Edmunds, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bury St Edmunds

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bury St Edmunds: Today, February 25, 2018

Sunrise Bury St Edmunds

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bury St Edmunds

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEQ
  • Beri-Sent-Edmends
  • Beri-Sent-Ehdmends
  • Burgus Sancti Edmundi
  • Bury Saint Edmunds
  • Bury St
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • bary snt admwndz
  • beliseinteuedeumeonjeu
  • Бери-Сент-Эдмендс
  • Бері-Сент-Едмендс
  • باری سنت ادموندز
  • 베리세인트에드먼즈

Country

Bury St Edmunds is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

38,622 People

Cities around Bury St Edmunds (Suffolk, England)

Islington ... 102 km
City of London ... 104 km
London ... 106 km
Leicester ... 154 km
Coventry ... 179 km
Hull ... 185 km
Birmingham ... 211 km
Sheffield ... 215 km
Wolverhampton ... 230 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 247 km
Leeds ... 249 km
Bradford ... 261 km
Manchester ... 273 km
Bristol ... 279 km
The Hague ... 288 km
Rotterdam ... 304 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Liverpool ... 322 km
Cardiff ... 323 km
Brussels ... 330 km
Amsterdam ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 354 km
Paris ... 396 km
Aachen ... 460 km
Mönchengladbach ... 474 km
Duisburg ... 493 km
Düsseldorf ... 499 km
Essen ... 512 km
Edinburgh ... 514 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 520 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries