Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saffron Walden, United KingdomSaffron WaldenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSaffron Walden United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Saffron Walden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saffron Walden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saffron Walden
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Saffron Walden

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Saffron Walden

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Safron-Uolden
  • sa fu lun wo er deng
  • safrwn waldn
  • Сафрон-Уолден
  • سافرون والدن
  • 薩弗倫沃爾登

Country

Saffron Walden is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saffron Walden (Essex, England)

Luton ... 56 km
Islington ... 61 km
London ... 64 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 66 km
Brent ... 68 km
Reading ... 116 km
Leicester ... 130 km
Coventry ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 152 km
Derby ... 170 km
Birmingham ... 179 km
Wolverhampton ... 200 km
Sheffield ... 203 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 223 km
Bristol ... 236 km
Leeds ... 242 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Manchester ... 256 km
Newport ... 264 km
Cardiff ... 281 km
Liverpool ... 300 km
Birkenhead ... 302 km
Preston ... 304 km
The Hague ... 325 km
Swansea ... 338 km
Rotterdam ... 340 km
Sunderland ... 343 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Brussels ... 353 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries