Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newmarket, United KingdomNewmarketUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewmarket United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newmarket to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newmarket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Newmarket
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Newmarket

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Newmarket

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'jumarket
  • Newmarket
  • Newmarket i Suffolk
  • nyumaketto
  • nywmarkt safk
  • Ньюмаркет
  • نیومارکت، سافک
  • ニューマーケット

Country

Newmarket is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newmarket (Suffolk, England)

Luton ... 78 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 82 km
Islington ... 88 km
London ... 92 km
Brent ... 95 km
Leicester ... 131 km
Reading ... 141 km
Nottingham ... 147 km
Coventry ... 155 km
Derby ... 168 km
Birmingham ... 187 km
Sheffield ... 196 km
Wolverhampton ... 206 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 224 km
Leeds ... 232 km
Bradford ... 243 km
Manchester ... 252 km
Bristol ... 256 km
Newport ... 282 km
Cardiff ... 299 km
Liverpool ... 300 km
Preston ... 300 km
Birkenhead ... 302 km
The Hague ... 313 km
Sunderland ... 326 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km
Brussels ... 351 km
Swansea ... 355 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries