Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambridge, United KingdomCambridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCambridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cambridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cambridge
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBG
  • Caergrawnt
  • Cambridge
  • Cantabrigia
  • Grantanbrycg
  • Kambrij
  • Kejmbridzh
  • Kembric
  • Kembridz
  • Kembridza
  • Kembridzas
  • Kembridzh
  • Kembridža
  • Kembridžas
  • Kembrigo
  • Kembriĝo
  • Kembrydzh
  • Kempritz
  • Kiam-khiau
  • Kiam-khiâu
  • jian qiao
  • kambrydj
  • keimbeuliji
  • kembridj
  • kembrij
  • kembrija
  • kenburijji
  • khem bridc
  • kmbryj
  • kyamabrija
  • kymbrj
  • qyymbrydg'
  • Κέμπριτζ
  • Кеймбридж
  • Кембридж
  • Кембриџ
  • Кембриҷ
  • Кембрыдж
  • Кембрідж
  • Քեմբրիջ
  • קיימברידג'
  • كامبريدج
  • کمبریج
  • کیمبرج
  • केंब्रिज
  • ক্যামব্রিজ
  • ಕೇಂಬ್ರಿಜ್
  • കേംബ്രിഡ്ജ്
  • เคมบริดจ์
  • ကိန်းဘရစ်ချ်မြို့
  • კემბრიჯი
  • ケンブリッジ
  • 劍橋
  • 케임브리지

Country

Cambridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

158,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambridge (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 56 km
Islington ... 76 km
London ... 79 km
Brent ... 79 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 88 km
Leicester ... 111 km
Reading ... 120 km
Nottingham ... 131 km
Coventry ... 133 km
Derby ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 165 km
Sheffield ... 182 km
Wolverhampton ... 185 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 205 km
Leeds ... 221 km
Bradford ... 231 km
Bristol ... 233 km
Manchester ... 236 km
Newport ... 259 km
Cardiff ... 276 km
Liverpool ... 282 km
Birkenhead ... 283 km
Preston ... 284 km
Sunderland ... 321 km
Swansea ... 331 km
The Hague ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
Antwerpen ... 360 km
Brussels ... 370 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries