Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hertford, United KingdomHertfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHertford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hertford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hertford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hertford
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Hertford

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hertford

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heortford
  • Hertfordia
  • Khertford
  • ha te fu
  • hateupeodeu
  • hatofodo
  • hrtfwrd
  • Хертфорд
  • هرتفورد
  • ہارٹفورڈ
  • ჰერტფორდი
  • ハートフォード
  • 哈特福
  • 하트퍼드

Country

Hertford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

25,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hertford (Hertfordshire, England)

Islington ... 29 km
Luton ... 29 km
London ... 32 km
Brent ... 33 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 70 km
Reading ... 81 km
Leicester ... 126 km
Coventry ... 133 km
Nottingham ... 154 km
Birmingham ... 165 km
Derby ... 167 km
Wolverhampton ... 186 km
Bristol ... 205 km
Sheffield ... 207 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 215 km
Newport ... 235 km
Leeds ... 250 km
Cardiff ... 251 km
Manchester ... 254 km
Bradford ... 258 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Preston ... 302 km
Swansea ... 310 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Sunderland ... 358 km
Plymouth ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 365 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries