Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bishops Stortford, United KingdomBishops StortfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBishops Stortford United Kingdom

What day is it in Bishops Stortford right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bishops Stortford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bishops Stortford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bishops Stortford
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Bishops Stortford

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bishops Stortford

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishop's Stortford
  • Bishops Stortford
  • Bishops Strotford
  • Bishop’s Stortford
  • Bisop's Stortfornt
  • bi xiao pu si tuo fu de
  • byshaps astwrtfwrd
  • Μπίσοπς Στόρτφορντ
  • بیشاپس استورتفورد
  • 畢曉普斯托福德

Country

Bishops Stortford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bishops Stortford (Hertfordshire, England)

Islington ... 43 km
London ... 46 km
Luton ... 47 km
Brent ... 51 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 58 km
Reading ... 102 km
Leicester ... 134 km
Coventry ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 159 km
Derby ... 175 km
Birmingham ... 178 km
Wolverhampton ... 199 km
Sheffield ... 212 km
Bristol ... 226 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 226 km
Leeds ... 252 km
Newport ... 255 km
Bradford ... 261 km
Manchester ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 271 km
Liverpool ... 303 km
Birkenhead ... 305 km
Preston ... 310 km
Swansea ... 330 km
The Hague ... 332 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 347 km
Brussels ... 354 km
Sunderland ... 356 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries