Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Royston, United KingdomRoystonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRoyston United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Royston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Royston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Royston
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Royston

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Royston

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Royston i Hertfordshire
  • rwystwn hrtfwrdshr
  • رویستون، هرتفوردشر

Country

Royston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Royston (Hertfordshire, England)

Luton ... 37 km
Islington ... 57 km
Brent ... 59 km
London ... 60 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 82 km
Reading ... 100 km
Leicester ... 110 km
Coventry ... 126 km
Nottingham ... 135 km
Derby ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 158 km
Wolverhampton ... 178 km
Sheffield ... 187 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 203 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Leeds ... 228 km
Bradford ... 237 km
Manchester ... 238 km
Newport ... 244 km
Cardiff ... 261 km
Liverpool ... 280 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Preston ... 286 km
Swansea ... 318 km
Sunderland ... 333 km
The Hague ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
Brussels ... 374 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries