Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandy, United KingdomSandyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSandy United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sandy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sandy
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Sandy

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sandy

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandy i Bedfordshire
  • sndy bdfwrdshr
  • سندی، بدفوردشر

Country

Sandy is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandy (Central Bedfordshire, England)

Luton ... 30 km
Brent ... 64 km
Islington ... 67 km
London ... 70 km
Leicester ... 88 km
Reading ... 92 km
Coventry ... 103 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 104 km
Nottingham ... 114 km
Derby ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Wolverhampton ... 156 km
Sheffield ... 167 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 180 km
Bristol ... 199 km
Leeds ... 210 km
Manchester ... 216 km
Bradford ... 218 km
Newport ... 225 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 258 km
Birkenhead ... 259 km
Preston ... 264 km
Swansea ... 298 km
Sunderland ... 318 km
Plymouth ... 364 km
The Hague ... 368 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 389 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries