Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramsey, United KingdomRamseyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRamsey United Kingdom

What day is it in Ramsey right now?

Monday (June 5, 2023)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ramsey to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ramsey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramsey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ramsey
Today, June 5, 2023

Sunrise Ramsey

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ramsey

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hramesige on Huntadunscire
  • Hramesige on Huntadūnscīre
  • rymsy kymbrjshayr
  • رمزی، کمبریج‌شر
  • ریمسی، کیمبرجشائر

Country

Ramsey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramsey (Cambridgeshire, England)

Milton Keynes ... 69 km
Leicester ... 85 km
Brent ... 100 km
Nottingham ... 100 km
Islington ... 101 km
London ... 104 km
Coventry ... 113 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 121 km
Derby ... 122 km
Reading ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 144 km
Sheffield ... 150 km
Wolverhampton ... 162 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 177 km
Brighton ... 179 km
Leeds ... 188 km
Bradford ... 198 km
Southampton ... 200 km
Manchester ... 205 km
Bristol ... 228 km
Newport ... 250 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Preston ... 253 km
Birkenhead ... 255 km
Cardiff ... 268 km
Swansea ... 321 km
Gent ... 343 km
The Hague ... 356 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries