Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spalding, United KingdomSpaldingUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSpalding United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Spalding to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spalding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Spalding
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Spalding

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Spalding

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spalding i Lincolnshire
  • Spoldingas
  • اسپالدینگ، لینکلن‌شر

Country

Spalding is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

31,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spalding (Lincolnshire, England)

Leicester ... 81 km
Nottingham ... 82 km
Luton ... 103 km
Derby ... 108 km
Coventry ... 117 km
Sheffield ... 124 km
Brent ... 137 km
Islington ... 138 km
London ... 141 km
Birmingham ... 144 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 154 km
Leeds ... 158 km
Wolverhampton ... 160 km
Reading ... 161 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 165 km
Bradford ... 170 km
Manchester ... 184 km
Preston ... 231 km
Liverpool ... 237 km
Birkenhead ... 239 km
Bristol ... 245 km
Sunderland ... 253 km
Newport ... 264 km
Cardiff ... 282 km
Swansea ... 330 km
The Hague ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 403 km
Amsterdam ... 406 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries