Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skegness, United KingdomSkegnessUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSkegness United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Skegness to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skegness

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Skegness
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Skegness

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Skegness

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • asgns
  • اسگنس

Country

Skegness is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skegness (Lincolnshire, England)

Nottingham ... 121 km
Leicester ... 130 km
Sheffield ... 147 km
Derby ... 148 km
Luton ... 152 km
Leeds ... 167 km
Coventry ... 169 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 180 km
Islington ... 181 km
Bradford ... 182 km
Brent ... 183 km
London ... 184 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Manchester ... 210 km
Reading ... 214 km
Sunderland ... 238 km
Preston ... 253 km
Liverpool ... 267 km
Birkenhead ... 270 km
Bristol ... 300 km
Newport ... 317 km
Cardiff ... 336 km
The Hague ... 339 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km
Amsterdam ... 374 km
Swansea ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 388 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries