Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louth, United KingdomLouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Louth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Louth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Louth
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Louth

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Louth

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laut
  • Louth
  • Louth i Lincolnshire
  • Лаут
  • لوث، لینکلن‌شر

Country

Louth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Louth (Lincolnshire, England)

Nottingham ... 103 km
Sheffield ... 117 km
Leicester ... 121 km
Derby ... 128 km
Leeds ... 133 km
Bradford ... 148 km
Coventry ... 161 km
Luton ... 167 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 179 km
Manchester ... 180 km
Birmingham ... 181 km
Wolverhampton ... 191 km
Brent ... 201 km
Islington ... 202 km
Sunderland ... 202 km
London ... 205 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 210 km
Preston ... 221 km
Reading ... 224 km
Liverpool ... 238 km
Birkenhead ... 241 km
Bristol ... 296 km
Newport ... 310 km
Cardiff ... 329 km
Swansea ... 370 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Edinburgh ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 393 km
Amsterdam ... 407 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries