Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bridlington, United KingdomBridlingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBridlington United Kingdom

What day is it in Bridlington right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bridlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bridlington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bridlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bridlington
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Bridlington

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bridlington

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • brydlyngtwn
  • بریدلینگتون

Country

Bridlington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

35,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 113 km
Sheffield ... 128 km
Bradford ... 129 km
Sunderland ... 132 km
Nottingham ... 147 km
Derby ... 164 km
Leicester ... 176 km
Manchester ... 177 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 199 km
Preston ... 205 km
Coventry ... 213 km
Birmingham ... 223 km
Wolverhampton ... 226 km
Liverpool ... 235 km
Birkenhead ... 239 km
Luton ... 244 km
Brent ... 279 km
Islington ... 281 km
London ... 284 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 290 km
Reading ... 296 km
Edinburgh ... 317 km
Bristol ... 348 km
Newport ... 355 km
Cardiff ... 374 km
Glasgow ... 380 km
Swansea ... 405 km
The Hague ... 422 km
Rotterdam ... 443 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries