Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Immingham, United KingdomImminghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inImmingham United Kingdom

What day is it in Immingham right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Immingham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Immingham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Immingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Immingham
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Immingham

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Immingham

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aymyngham
  • yi ming han mu
  • ایمینگهام
  • 伊明漢姆

Country

Immingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Immingham (North East Lincolnshire, England)

Sheffield ... 104 km
Nottingham ... 105 km
Leeds ... 109 km
Bradford ... 125 km
Derby ... 127 km
Leicester ... 130 km
Manchester ... 163 km
Coventry ... 169 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 172 km
Milton Keynes ... 179 km
Birmingham ... 184 km
Wolverhampton ... 190 km
Preston ... 200 km
Liverpool ... 223 km
Birkenhead ... 226 km
Brent ... 227 km
Islington ... 229 km
London ... 232 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 241 km
Reading ... 245 km
Bristol ... 305 km
Brighton ... 307 km
Southampton ... 313 km
Newport ... 316 km
Cardiff ... 334 km
Edinburgh ... 351 km
Swansea ... 371 km
The Hague ... 399 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries