Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horncastle, United KingdomHorncastleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHorncastle United Kingdom

What day is it in Horncastle right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Horncastle to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Horncastle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horncastle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Horncastle
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Horncastle

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Horncastle

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banovallum
  • Horncastle
  • هورنکستل، لینکلن‌شر

Country

Horncastle is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horncastle (Lincolnshire, England)

Nottingham ... 88 km
Leicester ... 103 km
Sheffield ... 110 km
Derby ... 114 km
Leeds ... 132 km
Milton Keynes ... 139 km
Coventry ... 143 km
Bradford ... 146 km
Birmingham ... 164 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 167 km
Manchester ... 173 km
Wolverhampton ... 175 km
Brent ... 183 km
Islington ... 184 km
London ... 187 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 196 km
Reading ... 205 km
Preston ... 216 km
Liverpool ... 230 km
Birkenhead ... 233 km
Brighton ... 262 km
Southampton ... 274 km
Bristol ... 277 km
Newport ... 292 km
Cardiff ... 311 km
Swansea ... 353 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Gent ... 388 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries