Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hunstanton, United KingdomHunstantonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHunstanton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hunstanton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hunstanton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hunstanton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Hunstanton

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hunstanton

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hanstantonas
  • Hunstanton
  • hanstantwn
  • هانستانتون

Country

Hunstanton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hunstanton (Norfolk, England)

Nottingham ... 133 km
Leicester ... 135 km
Luton ... 139 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 157 km
Derby ... 159 km
Islington ... 163 km
Sheffield ... 165 km
London ... 167 km
Brent ... 167 km
Coventry ... 172 km
Leeds ... 189 km
Birmingham ... 199 km
Reading ... 203 km
Bradford ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 214 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 215 km
Manchester ... 227 km
Sunderland ... 263 km
Preston ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Birkenhead ... 286 km
Bristol ... 298 km
Newport ... 318 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Cardiff ... 336 km
Rotterdam ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 357 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
Utrecht ... 382 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries