Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fakenham, United KingdomFakenhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFakenham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Fakenham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fakenham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Fakenham
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Fakenham

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fakenham

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FKH
  • Fakenham
  • faknham
  • فاکنهام

Country

Fakenham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fakenham (Norfolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 143 km
Luton ... 146 km
Leicester ... 160 km
Nottingham ... 161 km
Islington ... 162 km
London ... 165 km
Brent ... 168 km
Derby ... 187 km
Coventry ... 195 km
Sheffield ... 195 km
Reading ... 210 km
Leeds ... 220 km
Birmingham ... 224 km
Bradford ... 234 km
Wolverhampton ... 240 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 244 km
Manchester ... 257 km
The Hague ... 289 km
Sunderland ... 290 km
Preston ... 303 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 313 km
Bristol ... 315 km
Birkenhead ... 316 km
Amsterdam ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 335 km
Newport ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 352 km
Brussels ... 355 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries