Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bungay, United KingdomBungayUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBungay United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bungay to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bungay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bungay
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Bungay

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bungay

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bangy safk
  • بانگی، سافک

Country

Bungay is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bungay (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 117 km
Islington ... 160 km
Luton ... 162 km
London ... 163 km
Brent ... 171 km
Leicester ... 207 km
Nottingham ... 215 km
Reading ... 222 km
The Hague ... 233 km
Coventry ... 237 km
Derby ... 239 km
Rotterdam ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 254 km
Birmingham ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 277 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Wolverhampton ... 286 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Bradford ... 295 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 297 km
Utrecht ... 298 km
Manchester ... 315 km
Bristol ... 341 km
Sunderland ... 352 km
Preston ... 362 km
Newport ... 368 km
Liverpool ... 369 km
Birkenhead ... 371 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries