Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodbridge, United KingdomWoodbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodbridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Woodbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Woodbridge
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Woodbridge

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Woodbridge

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudbridzh
  • Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge i Suffolk
  • wwdbryj safk
  • Вудбридж
  • وودبریج، سافک

Country

Woodbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodbridge (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 79 km
Islington ... 130 km
London ... 133 km
Luton ... 142 km
Brent ... 143 km
Reading ... 197 km
Leicester ... 206 km
Nottingham ... 220 km
Coventry ... 230 km
The Hague ... 239 km
Derby ... 242 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
Birmingham ... 262 km
Sheffield ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Wolverhampton ... 281 km
Amsterdam ... 288 km
Leeds ... 297 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 298 km
Utrecht ... 305 km
Bradford ... 309 km
Bristol ... 322 km
Manchester ... 323 km
Newport ... 350 km
Paris ... 366 km
Cardiff ... 367 km
Preston ... 371 km
Liverpool ... 374 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries