Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brightlingsea, United KingdomBrightlingseaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrightlingsea United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Brightlingsea to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brightlingsea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brightlingsea
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Brightlingsea

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Brightlingsea

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • braytlyngsy
  • برایتلینگسی

Country

Brightlingsea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brightlingsea (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 39 km
Islington ... 96 km
London ... 98 km
Brent ... 110 km
Luton ... 116 km
Reading ... 165 km
Leicester ... 195 km
Coventry ... 214 km
Nottingham ... 215 km
Derby ... 235 km
Birmingham ... 246 km
The Hague ... 264 km
Sheffield ... 264 km
Wolverhampton ... 266 km
Rotterdam ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 278 km
Brussels ... 287 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 289 km
Bristol ... 293 km
Leeds ... 300 km
Bradford ... 312 km
Amsterdam ... 316 km
Manchester ... 320 km
Newport ... 323 km
Utrecht ... 330 km
Cardiff ... 339 km
Paris ... 343 km
Liverpool ... 366 km
Birkenhead ... 367 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries