Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Peters, United KingdomSaint PetersUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Peters United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Peters to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Peters

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saint Peters
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Saint Peters

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Peters

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Peter Extra
  • Saint Peters
  • Thanet

Country

Saint Peters is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

125,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Peters (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 60 km
Islington ... 123 km
London ... 125 km
Brent ... 140 km
Luton ... 158 km
Reading ... 192 km
Antwerpen ... 240 km
Brussels ... 242 km
The Hague ... 244 km
Leicester ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 253 km
Coventry ... 261 km
Nottingham ... 270 km
Paris ... 287 km
Derby ... 288 km
Birmingham ... 293 km
Amsterdam ... 300 km
Utrecht ... 307 km
Wolverhampton ... 314 km
Sheffield ... 320 km
Bristol ... 322 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 340 km
Newport ... 355 km
Leeds ... 358 km
Cardiff ... 368 km
Bradford ... 369 km
Manchester ... 374 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries