Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wimereux, FranceWimereuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWimereux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wimereux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wimereux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wimereux
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Wimereux

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Wimereux

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vimere
  • Vimrjo
  • Wimereux
  • Wimraw
  • wei mu lei
  • wymyrywks
  • Вимере
  • Вимрё
  • Вімере
  • ويميريوكس
  • 维姆勒

Country

Wimereux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,663 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wimereux (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 159 km
London ... 161 km
Islington ... 162 km
Paris ... 219 km
Brussels ... 220 km
Antwerpen ... 229 km
The Hague ... 259 km
Rotterdam ... 263 km
Leicester ... 301 km
Coventry ... 309 km
Amsterdam ... 317 km
Utrecht ... 317 km
Birmingham ... 339 km
Bristol ... 345 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 360 km
Hull ... 363 km
Sheffield ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 391 km
Cardiff ... 392 km
Düsseldorf ... 417 km
Leeds ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 419 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bradford ... 428 km
Manchester ... 429 km
Essen ... 439 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries