Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westgate on Sea, United KingdomWestgate on SeaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWestgate on Sea United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Westgate on Sea to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westgate on Sea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Westgate on Sea
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Westgate on Sea

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Westgate on Sea

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestgejt-on-Si
  • Westgate on Sea
  • Вестгейт-он-Си

Country

Westgate on Sea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westgate on Sea (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 53 km
Islington ... 117 km
London ... 118 km
Brent ... 133 km
Luton ... 151 km
Reading ... 185 km
Leicester ... 242 km
Antwerpen ... 246 km
Brussels ... 248 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Coventry ... 255 km
Rotterdam ... 259 km
Nottingham ... 264 km
Derby ... 282 km
Birmingham ... 286 km
Paris ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 305 km
Wolverhampton ... 307 km
Utrecht ... 313 km
Sheffield ... 315 km
Bristol ... 315 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 334 km
Newport ... 348 km
Leeds ... 352 km
Cardiff ... 362 km
Bradford ... 363 km
Manchester ... 368 km
Aachen ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 409 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries