Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochester, United KingdomRochesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRochester United Kingdom

What day is it in Rochester right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Rochester to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rochester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Rochester
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Rochester

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Rochester

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durobrivae
  • RCS
  • Rochehstehr
  • Rochester
  • Rochester i Kent
  • Rochester í Kent
  • Rotsester
  • locheseuteo
  • luo che si te
  • rochesuta
  • rwchstr knt
  • Ρότσεστερ
  • Рочестер
  • Рочэстэр
  • روچستر، کنت
  • روچیسٹر، کینٹ
  • ロチェスター
  • 羅徹斯特
  • 로체스터

Country

Rochester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

28,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochester (Medway, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 24 km
Islington ... 52 km
London ... 53 km
Brent ... 68 km
Luton ... 92 km
Reading ... 119 km
Leicester ... 190 km
Coventry ... 197 km
Nottingham ... 218 km
Birmingham ... 227 km
Derby ... 232 km
Wolverhampton ... 249 km
Bristol ... 249 km
Sheffield ... 271 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 280 km
Newport ... 282 km
Cardiff ... 296 km
Leeds ... 312 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
The Hague ... 313 km
Brussels ... 314 km
Paris ... 316 km
Manchester ... 319 km
Bradford ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 324 km
Liverpool ... 357 km
Swansea ... 357 km
Birkenhead ... 358 km
Preston ... 367 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries