Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chatham, United KingdomChathamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chatham, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chatham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chatham: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Chatham

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Chatham

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Catamas
  • Chatam
  • Chatem
  • Chatham
  • Chatham i Kent
  • chaeteom
  • chatamu
  • chatham knt
  • Čatamas
  • Чатам
  • Чатем
  • چاتهام، کنت
  • チャタム
  • 채텀

Country

Chatham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

75,509 People

Cities around Chatham (Kent, England)

City of London ... 52 km
Islington ... 54 km
London ... 55 km
Leicester ... 192 km
Coventry ... 199 km
Birmingham ... 229 km
Bristol ... 251 km
Wolverhampton ... 251 km
Hull ... 270 km
Sheffield ... 273 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 282 km
Cardiff ... 297 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
Brussels ... 312 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Leeds ... 314 km
Paris ... 314 km
Manchester ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 322 km
Bradford ... 323 km
Liverpool ... 359 km
Amsterdam ... 366 km
Utrecht ... 376 km
Aachen ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 474 km
Nantes ... 488 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Düsseldorf ... 501 km
Köln ... 517 km
Essen ... 519 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries