Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gillingham, United KingdomGillinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGillingham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Gillingham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gillingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Gillingham
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Gillingham

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gillingham

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhillingem
  • Dzilingam
  • Dzilingamas
  • Džilingamas
  • Gillingham
  • gylynghʼm
  • jiringamu
  • jylyngham knt
  • Џилингам
  • Джиллингем
  • גילינגהאם
  • جیلینگهام، کنت
  • ジリンガム

Country

Gillingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

101,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gillingham (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 22 km
Islington ... 55 km
London ... 56 km
Brent ... 71 km
Luton ... 95 km
Reading ... 122 km
Leicester ... 193 km
Coventry ... 200 km
Nottingham ... 220 km
Birmingham ... 230 km
Derby ... 234 km
Wolverhampton ... 251 km
Bristol ... 252 km
Sheffield ... 273 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 282 km
Newport ... 285 km
Cardiff ... 299 km
Antwerpen ... 309 km
The Hague ... 310 km
Brussels ... 310 km
Leeds ... 314 km
Paris ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 320 km
Manchester ... 321 km
Bradford ... 323 km
Liverpool ... 360 km
Swansea ... 361 km
Birkenhead ... 361 km
Amsterdam ... 364 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries