Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swanley, United KingdomSwanleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSwanley United Kingdom

What day is it in Swanley right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Swanley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Swanley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swanley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Swanley
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Swanley

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Swanley

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • swanly
  • سوانلی

Country

Swanley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swanley (Kent, England)

London ... 27 km
Islington ... 27 km
Brent ... 42 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 46 km
Brighton ... 68 km
Reading ... 92 km
Milton Keynes ... 103 km
Southampton ... 138 km
Leicester ... 172 km
Coventry ... 175 km
Nottingham ... 202 km
Birmingham ... 205 km
Derby ... 214 km
Bristol ... 222 km
Wolverhampton ... 226 km
Newport ... 255 km
Sheffield ... 255 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 259 km
Cardiff ... 269 km
Gent ... 287 km
Leeds ... 298 km
Manchester ... 300 km
Bradford ... 306 km
Paris ... 330 km
Swansea ... 331 km
Liverpool ... 336 km
Birkenhead ... 337 km
The Hague ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries